2011 Fall Schedule


6-man (Monday) A and C Division Schedule

You may download a copy of the 6-man (Monday) A and C division schedule in portable document format, convenient for printing.

6-man (Monday) A and C Division Schedule
Week 1 West Court East Court Bye
9/26/11 6:30 Rough Sets 15 8 11 Volleybots 15 16 Spike Backs, Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew, Roscoelicious, Safe Sets, Terry's Team
Bar 1 Barbies 7 15 8 Sloppy Sets 4 14
7:00 Charlies ET 15 15 Volleybots 15 15
Off In The Sand 5 11 Bar 1 Barbies 8 6
7:30 Charlies ET 15 15 Say What? 12 15 11
Mudpie 4 8 Sloppy Sets 15 11 5
8:00 Ion AZ Jockeys 15 15 Rough Sets 15 3 5
Off In The Sand 11 12 Karamba Cobras 8 15 11
8:30 Bohica 15 10 12 Say What? 7 10
Mudpie 8 15 10 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 15 15
9:00 Ion AZ Jockeys 15 10 11 Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters 12 7
Bitches And Ho's 11 15 9 Karamba Cobras 15 15
9:30 Bohica 15 15 Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters 3 6
Bitches And Ho's 12 8 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 15 15
 
Week 2 West Court East Court Bye
10/3/11 6:30 Bitches And Ho's 7 9 Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters 11 11 Bar 1 Barbies, Karamba Cobras, Kobalt/Rock Double Shots, Mudpie, Off In The Sand
Terry's Team 15 15 Spike Backs 15 15
7:00 Bohica 15 14 11 Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters 15 15
Terry's Team 11 16 7 Sloppy Sets 12 7
7:30 Bitches And Ho's 13 11 Say What? 10 11
Roscoelicious 15 15 Spike Backs 15 15
8:00 Bohica 6 15 1 Sloppy Sets 4 11
Ion AZ Jockeys 15 9 11 Rough Sets 15 15
8:30 Charlies ET 15 12 11 Say What? 15 12 11
Roscoelicious 11 15 9 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 12 15 9
9:00 Charlies ET 15 16 Volleybots 15 15
Ion AZ Jockeys 12 14 Safe Sets 8 3
9:30 Volleybots 14 9 Rough Sets 15 15
Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 16 15 Safe Sets 7 7
 
Week 3 West Court East Court Bye
10/10/11 6:30 Spike Backs 1 9 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 15 15 Bitches And Ho's, ET, Rough Sets, Say What?, Volleybots
Karamba Cobras 15 15 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 9 9
7:00 Roscoelicious 8 16 11 Sloppy Sets 10 15 11
Bohica 15 14 4 Spike Backs 15 13 9
7:30 Roscoelicious 15 15 Karamba Cobras 15 15
Mudpie 9 5 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 3 13
8:00 Off In The Sand 12 10 Bar 1 Barbies 15 15
Bohica 15 15 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 10 6
8:30 Ion AZ Jockeys 15 15 Sloppy Sets 11 5
Mudpie 11 3 Safe Sets 15 15
9:00 Off In The Sand 9 10 Bar 1 Barbies 15 15
Terry's Team 15 15 Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters 10 8
9:30 Ion AZ Jockeys 8 13 Safe Sets 15 8 11
Terry's Team 15 15 Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters 6 15 8
 
Week 4 West Court East Court Bye
10/17/11 6:30 Mudpie 11 15 7 Safe Sets 5 12 Bohica, Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew, Ion AZ Jockeys, Karamba Cobras, Sloppy Sets
Off In The Sand 15 7 11 Bar 1 Barbies 15 15
7:00 Mudpie 11 7 Safe Sets 15 8 9
Bitches And Ho's 15 15 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 11 15 11
7:30 Roscoelicious 15 15 Say What? 6 10
Off In The Sand 9 8 Bar 1 Barbies 15 15
8:00 Charlies ET 15 15 Spike Backs 15 15 (FF)
Bitches And Ho's 6 8 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 15 15
8:30 Roscoelicious 15 15 Say What? 14 13
Terry's Team 13 11 Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters 16 15
9:00 Charlies ET 15 15 Rough Sets 15 15
Terry's Team 2 9 Volleybots 10 6
9:30 Spike Backs 15 15 Rough Sets 15 15
Volleybots 12 7 Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters 4 7
 
Week 5 West Court East Court Bye
10/24/11 6:30 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 15 12 11 Spike Backs 10 15 3 ET, Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters, Rough Sets, Safe Sets, Terry's Team
Sloppy Sets 13 15 9 Bar 1 Barbies 15 4 11
7:00 Bohica 15 15 Spike Backs 15 16
Mudpie 8 9 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 9 14
7:30 Bohica 8 15 16 Sloppy Sets 7 4
Bitches And Ho's 15 8 14 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 15 15
8:00 Bitches And Ho's 15 15 Bar 1 Barbies 15 15
Mudpie 13 10 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 10 9
8:30 Ion AZ Jockeys 15 15 Volleybots 15 15
Off In The Sand 9 9 Say What? 7 9
9:00 Roscoelicious 15 15 Volleybots 7 15 5
Off In The Sand 8 12 Karamba Cobras 15 7 11
9:30 Ion AZ Jockeys 12 13 Say What? 8 4
Roscoelicious 15 15 Karamba Cobras 15 15
 
OCTOBER 31, 2011 - NO GAMES - HALLOWEEN
 
Week 6 West Court East Court Bye
11/7/11 6:30 Charlies ET 0 0 (FF) Sloppy Sets 9 8 Bar 1 Barbies, Ion AZ Jockeys, Koablt/Rock Double Shots, Mudpie, Spike Backs
Bitches And Ho's 15 15 Volleybots 15 15
7:00 Off In The Sand 14 12 Karamba Cobras 15 15
Bitches And Ho's 16 15 Sloppy Sets 4 10
7:30 Charlies ET 0 0 (FF) Volleybots 15 14 11
Bohica 15 15 Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters 11 16 2
8:00 Off In The Sand 15 15 Karamba Cobras 15 15
Terry's Team 0 0 (FF) Safe Sets 4 4
8:30 Roscoelicious 6 15 11 Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters 7 15 12
Bohica 15 9 7 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 15 11 10
9:00 Roscoelicious 15 15 Rough Sets 15 15
Terry's Team 0 0 (FF) Say What? 8 2
9:30 Rough Sets 15 15 Say What? 15 8 14
Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 0 8 Safe Sets 10 15 16
 
Week 7 West Court East Court Bye
11/14/11 6:30 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 9 7 Spike Backs 15 15 (FF) Bohica, Koablt/Rock Twisted Sisters, Say What?, Volleybots, Off In The Sand
Rough Sets 15 15 Safe Sets 15 15
7:00 Ion AZ Jockeys 15 15 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 15 15
Mudpie 12 11 Sloppy Sets 13 12
7:30 Ion AZ Jockeys 0 0 (FF) Rough Sets 15 15
Charlies ET 15 15 Spike Backs 13 9
8:00 Terry's Team 15 15 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 15 9 7
Mudpie 0 0 (FF) Safe Sets 10 15 11
8:30 Roscoelicious 15 12 11 Sloppy Sets 15 12 7
Charlies ET 13 15 6 Bar 1 Barbies 13 15 11
9:00 Terry's Team 15 15 Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew 13 9
Bitches And Ho's 0 0 (FF) Karamba Cobras 15 15
9:30 Roscoelicious 15 15 Bar 1 Barbies 13 9
Bitches And Ho's 0 0 (FF) Karamba Cobras 15 15
 
Week 8 West Court East Court Bye
11/21/11 6:30 Mudpie 15 8 11 Say What? 10 9 Bitches And Ho's, Ice Pics 2-4-1 Crew, Karamba Cobras, Roscoelicious, Safe Sets
Off In The Sand 10 15 7 Volleybots 15 15
7:00 Bohica 15 15 Kobalt/Rock Twisted Sisters 15 15
Off In The Sand 9 6 Say What? 12 12
7:30 Mudpie 2 3 Volleybots 15 15
Charlies ET 15 15 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 9 7
8:00 Bohica 15 12 11 Koablt/Rock Twisted Sisters 15 14 5
Ion AZ Jockeys 11 15 8 Spike Backs 8 16 11
8:30 Terry's Team 15 20 8 Kobalt/Rock Double Shots 8 9
Charlies ET 13 22 11 Rough Sets 15 15
9:00 Terry's Team 15 15 Sloppy Sets 11 15 9
Ion AZ Jockeys 11 11 Bar 1 Barbies 15 7 11
9:30 Sloppy Sets 9 3 Spike Backs 11 12
Rough Sets 15 15 Bar 1 Barbies 15 15
 
NOVEMBER 28, 2011 - 6-MAN (MONDAY) C DIVISION - DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT
(6-man (Monday) C Division Tournament Bracket)
 
DECEMBER 5, 2011 - 6-MAN (MONDAY) A DIVISION - DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT
(6-man (Monday) A Division Tournament Bracket)
 
DECEMBER 12, 2011 - AWARDS BANQUET - RADISSON
 
  Indicates games that do not count toward the season standings

Indicates games that were scored as a win/win due to a scheduling error.

6-man (Monday) B Division Schedule

You may download a copy of the 6-man (Monday) B division schedule in portable document format, convenient for printing.

6-man (Monday) B Division Schedule
Week 1 Radisson Court Bye
9/26/11 6:30 Ion AZ Scorpions δ No Scores Reported Be Quick Please
Charlie's Pretty In Pink δ
7:00 Charlie's Pretty In Pink
Plazma Pickles
7:30 Some Spike It Hot
Ion AZ Scorpions
8:00 Ion AZ Penguins 15 15
Plazma Pickles 15 15
8:30 Blazin Sand Crabs δ No Scores Reported
Some Spike It Hot δ
9:00 Queens W/O Countries 15 15
Ion AZ Penguins 15 15
9:30 Blazin Sand Crabs δ No Scores Reported
Bar 1 Mixers δ
10:00 Queens W/O Countries
Bar 1 Mixers
 
Week 2 Radisson Court Bye
10/3/11 6:30 Some Spike It Hot 12 8 Bar 1 Mixers
Ion AZ Penguins 15 15
7:00 Ion AZ Scorpions 11 15 11
Ion AZ Penguins 15 8 6
7:30 Some Spike It Hot 10 15 8
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 15 10 11
8:00 Ion AZ Scorpions 15 15
Plazma Pickles 8 9
8:30 Blazin Sand Crabs 6 15 7
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 15 10 11
9:00 Be Quick Please 12 15 9
Plazma Pickles 15 11 11
9:30 Blazin Sand Crabs 15 0 8
Queens W/O Countries 11 15 11
10:00 Be Quick Please 15 8 9
Queens W/O Countries 10 15 11
 
Week 3 Radisson Court Bye
10/10/11 6:30 Bar 1 Mixers 5 8 Plazma Pickles
Be Quick Please 15 15
7:00 Bar 1 Mixers 15 15
Some Spike It Hot 0 0 (FF)
7:30 Be Quick Please 15 17
Ion AZ Scorpions 8 15
8:00 Some Spike It Hot 0 0 (FF)
Queens W/O Countries 15 15
8:30 Blazin Sand Crabs 15 15
Ion AZ Scorpions 10 10
9:00 Queens W/O Countries 14 12
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 16 15
9:30 Blazin Sand Crabs 15 15
Ion AZ Penguins 11 9
10:00 Ion AZ Penguins 12 12
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 15 15
 
Week 4 Radisson Court Bye
10/17/11 6:30 Blazin Sand Crabs 16 15 Some Spike It Hot
Plazma Pickles 14 13
7:00 Blazin Sand Crabs 15 10 11
Ion AZ Scorpions 11 15 7
7:30 Queens W/O Countries 15 10 11
Plazma Pickles 10 15 4
8:00 Ion AZ Scorpions 15 15
Queens W/O Countries 12 12
8:30 Bar 1 Mixers 15 18
Ion AZ Penguins 12 16
9:00 Bar 1 Mixers 7 15 8
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 15 7 11
9:30 Be Quick Please 15 12
Ion AZ Penguins 17 15
10:00 Be Quick Please 15 15
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 5 2
 
Week 5 Radisson Court Bye
10/24/11 6:30 Be Quick Please 15 15 Ion AZ Penguins
Some Spike It Hot 0 0 (FF)
7:00 Some Spike It Hot 0 0 (FF)
Ion AZ Scorpions 15 15
7:30 Blazin Sand Crabs 11 11
Be Quick Please 15 15
8:00 Ion AZ Scorpions δ 15 13 7
Charlie's Pretty In Pink δ 2 15 11
8:30 Blazin Sand Crabs δ 15 7 9
Bar 1 Mixers δ 6 15 11
9:00 Charlie's Pretty In Pink 15 16
Plazma Pickles 13 14
9:30 Queens W/O Countries 12 16
Bar 1 Mixers 15 18
10:00 Queens W/O Countries 11 15 11
Plazma Pickles 15 13 9
 
OCTOBER 31, 2011 - NO GAMES - HALLOWEEN
 
Week 6 Radisson Court Bye
11/7/11 6:30 Ion AZ Scorpions 15 14 11 Blazin Sand Crabs
Ion AZ Penguins 11 16 4
7:00 Bar 1 Mixers 11 16 7
Ion AZ Scorpions 15 14 11
7:30 Some Spike It Hot 7 11
Ion AZ Penguins 15 15
8:00 Bar 1 Mixers 15 15
Plazma Pickles 12 9
8:30 Some Spike It Hot 11 15 12
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 15 13 10
9:00 Be Quick Please 15 15
Plazma Pickles 10 10
9:30 Queens W/O Countries 5 8
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 15 15
10:00 Be Quick Please 15 13 8
Queens W/O Countries 10 15 11
 
Week 7 Radisson Court Bye
11/14/11 6:30 Blazin Sand Crabs 9 14 Ion AZ Scorpions
Be Quick Please 15 16
7:00 Bar 1 Mixers 15 15
Be Quick Please 9 8
7:30 Blazin Sand Crabs 15 10 11
Ion AZ Penguins 9 15 8
8:00 Bar 1 Mixers 15 15
Some Spike It Hot 0 0 (FF)
8:30 Ion AZ Penguins 9 4
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 15 15
9:00 Plazma Pickles 15 15
Some Spike It Hot 0 0 (FF)
9:30 Queens W/O Countries 15 16
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 13 14
10:00 Queens W/O Countries 15 15
Plazma Pickles 10 9
 
Week 8 Radisson Court Bye
11/21/11 6:30 Ion AZ Scorpions 15 15 Queens W/O Countries
Plazma Pickles 8 9
7:00 Blazin Sand Crabs 16 15
Plazma Pickles 14 2
7:30 Ion AZ Scorpions 15 15
Some Spike It Hot 0 0 (FF)
8:00 Blazin Sand Crabs δ 15 15
Some Spike It Hot δ 0 0 (FF)
8:30 Be Quick Please 10 17 11
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 15 15 8
9:00 Be Quick Please 15 15
Ion AZ Penguins 5 12
9:30 Bar 1 Mixers 11 15 13
Charlie's Pretty In Pink 15 12 11
10:00 Bar 1 Mixers 15 15
Ion AZ Penguins 10 7
 
NOV 28 & DEC 5, 2011 - 6-MAN (MONDAY) B DIVISION - DOUBLE ELIM TOURNEY
(6-man (Monday) B Division Tournament Bracket)
 
DECEMBER 12, 2011 - AWARDS BANQUET - RADISSON
 
  Indicates games that do not count toward standings

δ Since no scores were reported on 9/26/11, corresponding non-divisional games played elsewhere in the season were made to count toward the standings and the unreported scores were made non-divisional. Games that could not be switched with a non-divisional counterpart were scored as a win/win.

4-man (Tuesday) A/B Division Schedule

You may download a copy of the 4-man (Tuesday) A/B division schedule in portable document format, convenient for printing.

4-man (Tuesday) A/B Division Schedule
Week 1 West Court East Court Bye
9/27/11 6:50 Roscoe's Thunder No Scores Reported Tormenta No Scores Reported
Spank That P'Cocks
7:40 P'Cocks Tormenta
Spank That Roscoe's Thunder
8:30 Tormenta P'Cocks
Spank That Roscoe's Thunder
 
Week 2 West Court East Court Bye
10/4/11 6:50 Spank That Rainout Tormenta Rainout
Roscoe's Thunder P'Cocks
7:40 P'Cocks Tormenta
Roscoe's Thunder Spank That
8:30 Tormenta P'Cocks
Roscoe's Thunder Spank That
 
Week 3 West Court East Court Bye
10/11/11 6:50 Roscoe's Thunder 19 16 Tormenta 21 21
P'Cocks 21 21 Spank That 9 11
7:40 Spank That 9 10 Tormenta 21 17 15
P'Cocks 21 21 Roscoe's Thunder 19 21 13
8:30 Tormenta 21 21 Spank That 4 5
P'Cocks 17 18 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
 
Week 4 West Court East Court Bye
10/18/11 6:50 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21 Spank That 7 9
Tormenta 15 15 P'Cocks 21 21
7:40 P'Cocks 21 21 Spank That 8 5
Tormenta 15 18 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
8:30 Spank That 18 14 P'Cocks 15 18
Tormenta 21 21 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
 
Week 5 West Court East Court Bye
10/25/11 6:50 Roscoe's Thunder No Scores Reported Tormenta No Scores Reported
Spank That P'Cocks
7:40 P'Cocks Tormenta
Spank That Roscoe's Thunder
8:30 Tormenta P'Cocks
Spank That Roscoe's Thunder
 
NOVEMBER 1, 2011 - NO GAMES - HALLOWEEN
 
Week 6 West Court East Court Bye
11/8/11 6:50 Spank That 12 12 Tormenta 21 21
Roscoe's Thunder 21 21 P'Cocks 15 10
7:40 P'Cocks 15 17 Tormenta 21 21
Roscoe's Thunder 21 21 Spank That 10 15
8:30 Tormenta 21 18 17 P'Cocks 21 21
Roscoe's Thunder 18 21 15 Spank That 15 17
 
Week 7 West Court East Court Bye
11/15/11 6:50 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21 Tormenta 21 21
P'Cocks 18 17 Spank That 4 8
7:40 Spank That 12 12 Tormenta 15 15
P'Cocks 21 21 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
8:30 Tormenta 21 21 Spank That 0 0 (FF)
P'Cocks 17 16 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
 
Week 8 West Court East Court Bye
11/22/11 6:50 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21 Spank That 15 9
Tormenta 15 17 P'Cocks 21 21
7:40 P'Cocks 20 17 Spank That 10 6
Tormenta 22 21 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
8:30 Spank That 10 10 P'Cocks 15 11
Tormenta 21 21 Roscoe's Thunder 21 21
 
NOVEMBER 29, 2011 - 4-MAN (TUESDAY) A/B DIVISION - DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT
(4-man (Tuesday) A/B Division Tournament Bracket)
 
DECEMBER 12, 2011 - AWARDS BANQUET - RADISSON
 
  Indicates games that do not count toward the season standings