2014 Spring Schedule


6-man (Monday) A Division Schedule

You may download a copy of the 6-man (Monday) A division schedule in portable document format, convenient for printing. Because the lights at Margaret T Hance Park stopped working and the C division had a team drop, the schedule was reworked and is revised: 6-man (Monday) A and C division schedule reworked.

6-man (Monday) A Division Schedule
Week 1 Indian Steele Park Bye
2/17/14 6:30 Mark's Team 14 9
Karamba King Cobras 16 15
7:00 Games canceled
due to the lights not working.

Games will be made up
on April 14, 2014.
 
 
7:30  
 
8:00  
 
8:30  
 
9:00  
 
9:30  
 
10:00  
 
 
Week 2 Indian Steele Park Bye
2/24/14 6:30 Karamba Queen Cobras 9 7
Karamba King Cobras 15 15
7:00 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 15 15
Karamba Queen Cobras 7 9
7:30 Roscoelicious 9 15 8
Karamba King Cobras 15 11 11
8:00 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 10 10
Team Sting 15 15
8:30 Roscoelicious 15 15
We Always Get It Up 10 0
9:00 IonAZ Scorpions 6 7
Team Sting 15 15
9:30 Mark's Team 15 15
We Always Get It Up 8 3
10:00 Mark's Team 9 15 7
IonAZ Scorpions 15 9 11
 
Week 3 Indian Steele Park Bye
3/3/14 6:30 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 8 14
IonAZ Scorpions 15 16
7:00 Mark's Team 9 10
Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 15 15
7:30 Karamba King Cobras 15 11 11
IonAZ Scorpions 10 15 6
8:00 Mark's Team 5 11
Roscoelicious 15 15
8:30 Karamba King Cobras 8 15 8
Team Sting 15 8 11
9:00 Karamba Queen Cobras 11 6
Roscoelicious 15 15
9:30 Team Sting 15 15
We Always Get It Up 8 8
10:00 Karamba Queen Cobras 15 12 11
We Always Get It Up 8 15 5
 
Week 4 Indian Steele Park Bye
3/10/14 6:30 Team Sting 15 15
Roscoelicious 4 2
7:00 IonAZ Scorpions 12 16
Roscoelicious 15 18
7:30 Team Sting 15 15
Karamba Queen Cobras 5 9
8:00 We Always Get It Up 10 10
IonAZ Scorpions 15 15
8:30 Mark's Team 11 15 11
Karamba Queen Cobras 15 8 7
9:00 We Always Get It Up 8 9
Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 15 15
9:30 Mark's Team 8 9
Karamba King Cobras 15 15
10:00 Karamba King Cobras 15 15
Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 8 9
 
Week 5 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/17/14 6:30 Monday C Division Schedule   Monday C Division Schedule
 
6:55  
 
7:20  
 
7:45  
 
8:10 Roscoelicious 15 16 IonAZ Scorpions 0 0 (FF)
Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 7 4 Karamba Queen Cobras 15 15
8:35 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 15 10 11 IonAZ Scorpions 0 0 (FF)
Karamba Queen Cobras 13 15 2 Team Sting 15 15
9:00 Roscoelicious 14 16 11 Mark's Team 17 15
Karamba King Cobras 16 14 9 We Always Get It Up 15 5
9:25 We Always Get It Up 10 10 Mark's Team 8 2
Karamba King Cobras 15 15 Team Sting 15 15
 
Week 6 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/24/14 6:30 Roscoelicious 15 16 Karamba Queen Cobras 11 5
We Always Get It Up 11 14 Karamba King Cobras 15 15
6:55 Karamba Queen Cobras 15 10 9 Mark's Team 15 12 7
We Always Get It Up 7 15 11 Roscoelicious 11 15 11
7:20 Karamba King Cobras 9 15 8 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 15 15
Team Sting 15 5 11 IonAZ Scorpions 4 8
7:45 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 9 5 Mark's Team 15 13 11
Team Sting 15 15 IonAZ Scorpions 13 15 13
8:10 Monday C Divison Games   Monday C Divison Games
 
8:35  
 
9:00  
 
9:25  
 
 
Week 7 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/31/14 6:30 Monday C Division Schedule   Monday C Division Schedule
 
6:55  
 
7:20  
 
7:45  
 
8:10 Karamba Queen Cobras 8 10 Team Sting 15 15
Roscoelicious 15 15 We Always Get It Up 9 2
8:35 We Always Get It Up 7 11 Team Sting 15 15
IonAZ Scorpions 15 15 Roscoelicious 10 12
9:00 Karamba King Cobras 15 15 Mark's Team 15 15
Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 12 10 Karamba Queen Cobras 9 11
9:25 Karamba King Cobras 15 16 Mark's Team 15 16
IonAZ Scorpions 6 14 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 3 14
 
Week 8 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
4/7/14 6:30 Mark's Team 7 10 Karamba King Cobras 11 11
Roscoelicious 15 15 Team Sting 15 15
6:55 Mark's Team 7 15 5 Roscoelicious 15 16
Team Sting 15 12 11 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 12 14
7:20 We Always Get It Up 4 2 IonAZ Scorpions 9 15 11
Karamba King Cobras 15 15 Karamba Queen Cobras 15 13 5
7:45 Karamba Queen Cobras 15 15 11 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 10 14
We Always Get It Up 12 17 9 IonAZ Scorpions 15 16
8:10 Monday C Divison Games   Monday C Divison Games
 
8:35  
 
9:00  
 
9:25  
 
 
Week 9 Indian Steele Park Bye
(Make Up Games from Week 1)
4/14/14 6:30 We Always Get It Up 0 0 (NS) Karamba King Cobras
Mark's Team 0 0 (NS)
7:00 Mark's Team 10 5
Team Sting 15 15
7:30 We Always Get It Up 11 8
Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 15 15
8:00 Team Sting 15 15
Karamba Queen Cobras 5 6
8:30 Roscoelicious 15 15
Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 12 13
9:00 IonAZ Scorpions 12 13
Karamba Queen Cobras 15 15
9:30 IonAZ Scorpions 9 15 5
Roscoelicious 15 11 11
 
APRIL 21, 2014 - 6-MAN (MONDAY) A DIVISION
DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT AT INDIAN STEELE PARK
[6-man (Monday) A Division Tournament Bracket]
 
APRIL 28, 2014 - AWARDS BANQUET AT [APOLLO'S]
 
  Indicates games that do not count toward standings

6-man (Monday) B Division Schedule

You may download a copy of the 6-man (Monday) B division schedule in portable document format, convenient for printing.

6-man (Monday) B Division Schedule
Week 1 the Wyndham Gardens Bye
2/17/14 6:30 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 15 15 Karamba Chief Cobras
Angry Birds 13 6
7:00 J-Squared 9 15 9
Angry Birds 15 11 11
7:30 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 15 15
Sloppy Sets 6 6
8:00 J-Squared 14 7
Stacy's #WeDigIt 16 15
8:30 Sloppy Sets 13 11
Wedding Crashers 15 15
9:00 Bar 1 Boozshee's 7 10
Stacy's #WeDigIt 15 15
9:30 Beer Busters 1 8
Wedding Crashers 15 15
10:00 Beer Busters 14 12
Bar 1 Boozshee's 16 15
 
Week 2 the Wyndham Gardens Bye
2/24/14 6:30 Beer Busters 13 12 Angry Birds
Karamba Chief Cobras 15 15
7:00 Karamba Chief Cobras 9 4
Bar 1 Boozshee's 15 15
7:30 Stacy's #WeDigIt 12 15 11
Beer Busters 15 9 7
8:00 Bar 1 Boozshee's 0 0 (NS)
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 0 0 (NS)
8:30 Stacy's #WeDigIt 15 15
Wedding Crashers 12 11
9:00 J-Squared 6 15 1
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 15 12 11
9:30 Sloppy Sets 15 13 14
Wedding Crashers 13 15 12
10:00 Sloppy Sets 11 10
J-Squared 15 15
 
Week 3 the Wyndham Gardens Bye
3/3/14 6:30 Sloppy Sets 15 15 Wedding Crashers
J-Squared 10 10
7:00 J-Squared 9 15 6
Beer Busters 15 9 11
7:30 Sloppy Sets 6 13
Bar 1 Boozshee's 15 15
8:00 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 15 16
Beer Busters 11 14
8:30 Karamba Chief Cobras 13 10
Bar 1 Boozshee's 15 15
9:00 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 7 10
Stacy's #WeDigIt 15 15
9:30 Angry Birds 10 9
Karamba Chief Cobras 15 15
10:00 Angry Birds 10 9
Stacy's #WeDigIt 15 15
 
Week 4 the Wyndham Gardens Bye
3/10/14 6:30 Wedding Crashers 15 15 Stacy's #WeDigIt
J-Squared 5 6
7:00 Wedding Crashers 15 17
Bar 1 Boozshee's 7 15
7:30 Karamba Chief Cobras 15 15
J-Squared 8 3
8:00 Sloppy Sets 17 5 11
Bar 1 Boozshee's 15 15 6
8:30 Karamba Chief Cobras 13 9
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 15 15
9:00 Angry Birds 15 10 10
Sloppy Sets 11 15 12
9:30 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 15 15
Beer Busters 13 10
10:00 Angry Birds 6 15 6
Beer Busters 15 10 11
 
Week 5 the Wyndham Gardens Bye
3/17/14 6:30 Beer Busters 15 6 5 Bar 1 Boozshee's
Sloppy Sets 11 15 11
7:00 Stacy's #WeDigIt 6 7
Beer Busters 15 15
7:30 Sloppy Sets 5 13
Karamba Chief Cobras 15 15
8:00 J-Squared 16 14
Stacy's #WeDigIt 18 16
8:30 Karamba Chief Cobras 15 6 7
Wedding Crashers 8 15 11
9:00 J-Squared 15 8 10
Angry Birds 2 15 12
9:30 Wedding Crashers 13 7
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 15 15
10:00 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 15 15
Angry Birds 7 8
 
Week 6 the Wyndham Gardens Bye
3/24/14 6:30 Bar 1 Boozshee's 0 0 (NS) Beer Busters
J-Squared 0 0 (NS)
7:00 Bar 1 Boozshee's 15 11 13
Stacy's #WeDigIt 10 15 15
7:30 Wedding Crashers 15 15
J-Squared 7 10
8:00 Stay's #WeDigIt 7 15 11
Sloppy Sets 15 10 6
8:30 Wedding Crashers 12 15 11
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 15 12 4
9:00 Angry Birds 8 15 6
Sloppy Sets 15 13 11
9:30 Karamba Chief Cobras 6 13
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 15 15
10:00 Angry Birds 8 14
Karamba Chief Cobras 15 16
 
Week 7 the Wyndham Gardens Bye
3/31/14 6:30 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 8 15 11 J-Squared
Sloppy Sets 15 13 9
7:00 Beer Busters 15 15
Sloppy Sets 10 13
7:30 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 6 11
Stacy's #WeDigIt 15 15
8:00 Angry Birds 7 17 6
Beer Busters 15 15 11
8:30 Stacy's #WeDigIt 15 16
Karamba Chief Cobras 11 14
9:00 Bar 1 Boozshee's 15 15
Angry Birds 7 11
9:30 Karamba Chief Cobras 5 4
Wedding Crashers 15 15
10:00 Wedding Crashers 13 10
Bar 1 Boozshee's 15 15
 
Week 8 the Wyndham Gardens Bye
4/7/14 6:30 Stacy's #WeDigIt 17 15 Sloppy Sets
Wedding Crashers 15 12
7:00 Stacy's #WeDigIt 15 15
Karamba Chief Cobras 13 4
7:30 Wedding Crashers 15 12 11
Angry Birds 5 15 6
8:00 Beer Busters 15 12 11
Karamba Chief Cobras 3 15 6
8:30 Bar 1 Boozshee's 15 4 11
Angry Birds 7 15 6
9:00 J-Squared 12 11
Beer Busters 15 15
9:30 Bar 1 Boozshee's 15 15
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 11 13
10:00 J-Squared 15 10 6
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 10 15 11
 
Week 9 the Wyndham Gardens Bye
4/14/14 6:30 Karamba Chief Cobras 15 9 11 Roscoe's Ball Slappers
J-Squared 8 15 6
7:00 Bar 1 Boozshee's 12 15 11
J-Squared 15 9 6
7:30 Sloppy Sets 0 0 (NS)
Karamba Chief Cobras 0 0 (NS)
8:00 Beer Busters 9 7
Bar 1 Boozshee's 15 15
8:30 Stacy's #WeDigIt 15 12 11
Sloppy Sets 11 15 0
9:00 Beer Busters 15 9 8
Wedding Crashers 11 15 11
9:30 Angry Birds 9 14
Stacy's #WeDigIt 15 16
10:00 Wedding Crashers 9 11
Angry Birds 15 15
 
APRIL 21, 2014 - 6-MAN (MONDAY) B DIVISION
DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT AT THE WYNDHAM GARDENS
[6-man (Monday) B Division Tournament Bracket]
 
APRIL 28, 2014 - AWARDS BANQUET AT [APOLLO'S]
 
  Indicates games that do not count toward standings

6-man (Monday) C Division Schedule

You may download a copy of the 6-man (Monday) C division schedule in portable document format, convenient for printing. Because the lights at Margaret T Hance Park stopped working and the C division had a team drop, the schedule was reworked and is revised: 6-man (Monday) A and C division schedule reworked.

6-man (Monday) C Division Schedule
Week 1 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
2/17/14 6:30 ReAcess Annie 7 1 Pub Crawlers 13 15 10
Balls Deep 15 15 Stacy's Stiffies 15 13 12
7:10 ReAcess Annie 15 15 Stacy's Savages 8 7
Pub Crawlers 8 8 Balls Deep 15 15
7:50 Stacy's Savages 9 11 Plazma Pretzels 13 13
Kobalt Blue Krew 15 15 Stacy's Stiffies 15 15
8:30 Pub Crawlers 15 15 Stacy's Savages 8 8
Hot Sets 9 4 Plazma Pretzels 15 15
9:10 Stacy's Stiffies 6 15 4 Plazma Pretzels 15 15
Kobalt Blue Krew 15 11 11 Hot Sets 8 8
 
Week 2 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
2/24/14 6:30 Kobalt Blue Krew 11 10 Hot Sets 2 4
Pub Crawlers 15 15 Balls Deep 15 15
7:10 ReAcess Annie 10 15 11 Balls Deep 15 15
Kobalt Blue Krew 15 7 2 Pub Crawlers 9 10
7:50 ReAcess Annie 11 8 Hot Sets 4 6
Plazma Pretzels 15 15 Stacy's Stiffies 15 15
8:30 Stacy's Stiffies 18 15 Kobalt Blue Krew 12 16 4
Stacy's Savages 16 4 Plazma Pretzels 15 14 11
9:10 Hot Sets 15 8 7 ReAcess Annie 11 15 6
Stacy's Savages 13 15 11 Stacy's Stiffies 15 8 11
 
Week 3 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/3/14 6:30 Stacy's Savages 15 5 5 Balls Deep 15 15
Kobalt Blue Krew 9 15 11 Plazma Pretzels 10 1
7:10 Balls Deep 15 11 11 Pub Crawlers 11 15 6
Kobalt Blue Krew 11 15 9 Stacy's Savages 15 7 11
7:50 Pub Crawlers 15 15 Plazma Pretzels 10 15 11
Hot Sets 8 4 Stacy's Stiffies 15 4 6
8:30 ReAcess Annie 11 12 Stacy's Savages 15 6 8
Balls Deep 15 15 Plazma Pretzels 7 15 11
9:10 ReAcess Annie 15 15 Pub Crawlers 12 15 7
Hot Sets 4 9 Stacy's Stiffies 15 10 11
 
Week 4 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/10/14 6:30 Stacy's Stiffies 6 9 Plazma Pretzels 15 15
Balls Deep 15 15 Hot Sets 8 8
7:10 Stacy's Savages 1 9 Stacy's Stiffies 15 15
Balls Deep 15 15 Kobalt Blue Krew 0 0 (FF)
7:50 ReAcess Annie 12 15 8 Kobalt Blue Krew 15 15
Plazma Pretzels 15 13 11 Hot Sets 5 3
8:30 Stacy's Stiffies 15 15 ReAcess Annie 11 15 11
Stacy's Savages 10 5 Pub Crawlers 15 9 7
9:10 ReAcess Annie 15 15 Plazma Pretzels 13 15 11
Stacy's Savages 9 10 Pub Crawlers 15 10 3
 
Please note: Hot Sets have been removed from the schedule going forward. The team unfortunately disbanded.
Any games played to date have been changed to non-divisional games (noted in blue) and will not count toward the standings.
 
Week 5 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/17/14 6:30 Stacy's Stiffies 15 15 Kobalt Blue Krew 15 15
Stacy's Savages 10 12 Pub Crawlers 6 9
6:55 Balls Deep 15 15 ReAcess Annie 7 9
Plazma Pretzels 6 3 Kobalt Blue Krew 15 15
7:20 Pub Crawlers 15 15 ReAcess Annie 16 15
Stacy's Savages 10 12 Stacy's Stiffies 14 7
7:45 Balls Deep 15 15 Kobalt Blue Krew 15 15
Pub Crawlers 6 3 Plazma Pretzels 8 13
8:10 Monday A Divison Games   Monday A Divison Games
 
8:35  
 
9:00  
 
9:25  
 
 
Week 6 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/24/14 6:30 Monday A Divison Games   Monday A Divison Games
 
6:55  
 
7:20  
 
7:45  
 
8:10 ReAcess Annie 15 11 11 Balls Deep 15 15
Pub Crawlers 13 15 9 Kobalt Blue Krew 2 3
8:35 Pub Crawlers 15 15 Stacy's Savages 15 8 2
Stacy's Stiffies 6 8 Kobalt Blue Krew 12 15 11
9:00 ReAcess Annie 9 10 Stacy's Savages 2 15 12
Balls Deep 15 15 Plazma Pretzels 15 11 10
9:25 Stacy's Savages 9 1 Plazma Pretzels 15 16
Balls Deep 15 15 Stacy's Stiffies 7 14
 
Week 7 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/31/14 6:30 Balls Deep 15 15 Stacy's Stiffies 12 15 6
Plazma Pretzels 5 4 Stacy's Savages 15 4 11
6:55 Plazma Pretzels 14 11 Stacy's Stiffies 6 6
Pub Crawlers 16 15 Kobalt Blue Krew 15 15
7:20 Stacy's Stiffies 9 3 ReAcess Annie 15 9 11
Balls Deep 15 15 Stacy's Savages 10 15 7
7:45 Kobalt Blue Krew 15 15 ReAcess Annie 17 4
Pub Crawlers 7 11 Plazma Pretzels 19 15
8:10 Monday A Divison Games   Monday A Divison Games
 
8:35  
 
9:00  
 
9:25  
 
 
Week 8 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
4/7/14 6:30 Monday A Divison Games   Monday A Divison Games
 
6:55  
 
7:20  
 
7:45  
 
8:10 Balls Deep 15 15 Stacy's Savages 12 15 11
Plazma Pretzels 5 9 Stacy's Stiffies 15 10 7
8:35 Balls Deep 15 15 ReAcess Annie 9 6
Kobalt Blue Krew 9 5 Stacy's Stiffies 15 15
9:00 Pub Crawlers 15 13 11 Kobalt Blue Krew 15 17
Stacy's Savages 8 15 3 Plazma Pretzels 6 15
9:25 Balls Deep 15 15 ReAcess Annie 4 9
Pub Crawlers 5 2 Kobalt Blue Krew 15 15
 
APRIL 14 AND APRIL 21, 2014 - 6-MAN (MONDAY) C DIVISION
DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT AT INDIAN STEELE PARK
[6-man (Monday) C Division Tournament Bracket]
 
APRIL 28, 2014 - AWARDS BANQUET AT [APOLLO'S]
 
  Indicates games that do not count toward the season standings

4-man (Tuesday) AB and BC Division Schedule

You may download a copy of the 4-man (Tuesday) AB and BC division schedule in portable document format, convenient for printing.

4-man (Tuesday) AB and BC Division Schedule
Week 1 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
2/18/14
(Board Meeting)
6:30 Smash Bros 21 21 15 Roscoe's Sandstorm 18 21 15
3 Men & A Lady 23 18 13 Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 21 12 10
7:05 Smash Bros 21 16 10 We Always Get It Up 0 0 (FF)
Roscoe's Sandstorm 14 21 15 3 Men & A Lady 21 21
7:40 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 20 21 15 ReAcess Annie 12 8
Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 22 18 9 Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 21 21
8:15 ReAcess Annie 6 16 We Always Get It Up 22 15
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 21 21 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 24 21
8:50 Thunder 21 25 Black Widows 21 21
Karamba Emperor Cobras 18 23 The Woodchucks 8 15
9:25 Thunder The Woodchucks
Back Widows Karamba Emperor Cobras
 
Note: The matches between Thunder versus Black Widows and The Woodchucks versus Karamba Emperor Cobras did not finish.
These matches were not made up due to the fact they are not needed to determine the end of the season standings.
 
Week 2 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
2/25/14 6:30 Thunder 21 21 Black Widows 16 16
The Woodchucks 15 12 Karamba Emperor Cobras 21 21
7:05 Thunder 25 21 Black Widows 21 21
Karamba Emperor Cobras 23 17 The Woodchucks 18 16
7:40 Smash Bros 21 21 Roscoe's ball Slappers 21 21
ReAcess Annie 11 8 We Always Get It Up 14 13
8:15 Smash Bros 21 21 ReAcess Annie 12 12
We Always Give It Up 11 10 Roscoe's Sandstorm 21 21
8:50 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 21 21 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 21 21
Karamba Pharoah Cobra 9 18 3 Men & A Lady 14 13
9:25 Karamba Pharoah Cobras 21 21 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 8 9
3 Men & A Lady 18 12 Rosce's SandStorm 21 21
 
Week 3 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/4/14 6:30 Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 20 10 Smash Bros 21 21 9
We Always Get It Up 22 21 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 17 23 15
7:05 Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 21 23 Roscoe's Sandstorm 21 21
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 15 21 We Always Get It Up 16 17
7:40 3 Men & A Lady 19 21 13 Smash Bros 21 21
ReAcess Annie 21 18 15 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 17 17
8:15 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 18 21 15 3 Men & A Lady 12 12
ReAcess Annie 21 7 6 Roscoe's Sandstorm 21 21
8:50 Thunder 21 21 Black Widows 9 21 13
The Woodchucks 13 18 Karamba Emperor Cobras 21 15 15
9:25 Thunder 21 21 Karamba Emperor Cobras 21 18 15
Black Widows 8 11 The Woodchucks 15 21 11
 
Week 4 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/11/14 6:30 Thunder 21 21 Black Widows 21 9 13
The Woodchucks 12 18 Karamba Emperor Corbas 17 21 15
7:05 Thunder 21 21 Black Widows 21 21
Karamba Emperor Cobras 18 19 The Woodchucks 11 18
7:40 We Always Get It Up 21 21 3 Men & A Lady 19 12
ReAcess Annie 16 12 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 21 21
8:15 ReAcess Annie 18 13 We Always Get It Up 15 21 16
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 21 21 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 21 16 14
8:50 Roscoe's Sandstorm 0 0 (FF) Smash Bros 21 21
Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 21 21 3 Men & A Lady 11 12
9:25 Roscoe's Sandstorm 0 0 (FF) Smash Bros 17 21 15
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 21 21 Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 21 19 13
 
Week 5 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/18/14
(Board Meeting)
6:30 ReAcess Annie 15 10 Smash Bros 15 18
Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 21 21 Roscoe's Sandstorm 21 21
7:05 ReAcess Annie 11 6 Smash Bros 21 21
Roscoe's Sandstorm 21 21 We Always Get It Up 7 11
7:40 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 23 19 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 21 21
Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 25 21 3 Men & A Lady 18 18
8:15 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 21 21 We Always Get It Up 15 18
Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 14 15 3 Men & A Lady 21 21
8:50 Thunder 15 21 Black Widows 21 18 17
Karamba Emperor Cobras 21 23 The Woodchucks 14 21 15
9:25 Thunder 21 21 The Woodchucks 11 16
Black Widows 8 18 Karamba Emperor Cobras 21 21
 
Week 6 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
3/25/14 6:30 Thunder 21 21 Black Widows 0 0 (NS)
The Woodchucks 12 12 Karamba Emperor Cobras 0 0 (NS)
7:05 Thunder 21 16 14 Black Widows 21 21
Karamba Emperor Cobras 11 21 16 The Woodchucks 6 15
7:40 Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 22 21 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 21 21
3 Men & A Lady 20 18 Roscoe's Sandstorm 10 9
8:15 3 Men & A Lady 18 21 15 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 21 21
Roscoe's Sandstorm 21 7 13 ReAcess Annie 10 12
8:50 Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 22 21 15 Smash Bros 15 21 14
We Always Get It Up 24 10 8 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 21 14 16
9:25 Roscoe's Ball Slappers Smash Bros
We Always Get It Up ReAcess Annie
 
Note: The matches between Roscoe's Ball Slappers versus We Always Get It Up and Smash Bros versus ReAcess Annie did not finish.
These matches were not made up due to the fact they are not needed to determine the end of the season standings.

If Roscoe's Ball Slappers would have won the match that was not made up in week 6 versus We Always Get it Up, the tie breaker between Roscoe's Ball Slappers against the Karamba Pharoah Cobras would be broken in favor of the Karamba Pharaoh Cobras due to head to head record.

If We Always Get It Up had lost the game that was not made up in week 6 versus the Roscoe's Ball Slappers along with ReAcess Annie having won the match that was not made up in week 6 versus the Smash Bros, the tie between We Always Get it Up and ReAcess Annie would have been broken in favor of We Always get it up based on point differential.
 
Week 7 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
4/1/14 6:30 Smash Bros 21 21 Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 21 21
Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 17 10 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 0 0 (FF)
7:05 Smash Bros 21 14 15 3 Men & A Lady 19 24 8
Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 17 21 8 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 21 22 15
7:40 We Always Get It Up 21 18 9 Roscoe's Sandstorm 0 0 (FF)
ReAcess Annie 18 21 15 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 0 0 (FF)
8:15 Roscoe's Sandstorm 0 0 (FF) 3 Men & A Lady 21 18 5
We Always Get It Up 21 21 ReAcess Annie 10 21 15
8:50 Thunder 21 19 15 Black Widows 8 11
The Woodchucks 10 21 3 Karamba Emperor Cobras 21 21
9:25 Thunder 21 21 Karamba Emperor Cobras 0 0 (NS)
Black Widows 14 9 The Woodchucks 0 0 (NS)
 
Week 8 Indian Steele Park, West Court Indian Steele Park, East Court Bye
4/8/14 6:30 Thunder 21 21 Karamba Emperor Cobras 21 21
Black Widows 8 6 The Woodchucks 9 5
7:05 Thunder 22 21 Black Widows 21 21
Karamba Emperor Cobras 20 14 The Woodchucks 6 16
7:40 ReAcess Annie 6 12 We Always Get It Up 23 10 15
Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 21 21 3 Men & A Lady 21 21 9
8:15 Karamba Pharaoh Cobras 21 21 Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 19 21 15
We Always Get It Up 14 14 ReAcess Annie 21 7 10
8:50 Smash Bros 21 21 3 Men & A Lady 21 19 17
Roscoe's Ball Slappers 13 15 Roscoe's Sandstorm 13 21 15
9:25 Roscoe's Ball Slappers 10 19 Smash Bros 21 21
Spiketrons Present A Bunch Of Beaches! 21 21 Roscoe's Sandstorm 16 14
 
APRIL 15, 2014 - 4-MAN (TUESDAY) BC DIVISION
DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENTAT AT INDIAN STEELE PARK
[4-man (Tuesday) BC Division Tournament Bracket]
 
APRIL 22, 2014 - 4-MAN (TUESDAY) AB DIVISION
DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT AT INDIAN STEELE PARK
[4-man (Tuesday) AB Division Tournament Bracket]
 
APRIL 28, 2014 - AWARDS BANQUET AT [APOLLO'S]
 
  Indicates games that do not count toward the season standings